Congratulations to the students for the quality of their academic record and for their success.

 

Awardees of PostDoctoral Scholarship

Bourse Roland Chagnon

Christine Barul
Laboratoire du Pre Marie-Élise Parent
Épidémiologie-Santé publique

Awardees of Doctoral Scholarship

Bourses Fondation Beaulieu-Saucier

Aurélie Devinck
Laboratoire du Pr Jonathan Perreault
Biologie moléculaire

Rita  Gouesse
Laboratoire du Pre Isabelle Laplante
Biologie

Tanja  Stogerer
Laboratoire du Pre Simona Stäger
Immunologie et Virologie

Bourse  J.-Louis Lévesque

Yasa Seda
Laboratoire du Pr Stephane Lefrançois
Biologie

Yosra Ben Fadhel
Laboratoire du Pre Monique Lacroix
Biologie

Bourses RBC Banque Royale

Wesley Freppel 
Laboratoire du Pr Laurent Chatel-Chaix
Virologie et immunologie

Linh  Mai
Laboratoire du Pre Simona Stäger
Virologie et immunologie

Bourse Ville de Laval

Bélinda Crobeddu
Laboratoire du Pre Isabelle Laplante
Biologie

Bourses anonymes

Thays De Oliveira Pereira
Laboratoire du Pr Éric Déziel
Biologie

Jamali  Hossein
Laboratoire du Pr Charles M. Dozois
Biologie

Awardees of Master’s Scholarship

Bourse Banque Nationale du Canada

Samar Hadj Amor
Laboratoire du Pr Charles Gauthier
Microbiologie appliquée

Xavier Perron
Laboratoire du Pr Éric Déziel
Microbiologie appliquée

Eric Ramirez
Laboratoire du Pr Salim Timo Islam
Microbiologie appliquée

Bourse Bell Canada

Claudia Gilbert
Laboratoire du Pr Ian Gaël Rodrigue-Gervais
Virologie et immunologie

Bourse CGI

Marina Boucher
Laboratoire du Pre Monique Lacroix
Microbiologie appliquée

Bourse Desjardins

Gauthier Alfonsi
Laboratoire du Pre Angela Pearson
Virologie et Immunologie

Bourse Great-West Life, London Life et Canada-Vie

Victoria Dumaine
Laboratoire du Dr Thomas Sanderson
Sciences Expérimentales de la Santé

Bourse Hydro-Québec

Chaima Dridi
Laboratoire du Pre Monique Lacroix
Microbiologie appliquée

Bourse  J. Armand Bombardier

Fabio Bandeira
Laboratoire du Pre Krista Heinonen
Virologie et immunologie

Bourse Power Corporation du Canada

Hamid Adoum Zeneba
Laboratoire du Pr Charles Calmettes
Microbiologie appliquée

Bourse Anonyme

Amal Lahmar
Laboratoire du Pr Jonathan Perreault
Microbiologie appliquée

Awardees of Undergraduate Scholarship

Bourse Great-West Life, London Life et Canada-Vie

Bourse Ville de Laval

Awardees of Out of Quebec Convention Awards

Bourses Congrès Armand-Frappier

Maude Cloutier
Laboratoire du Pr Charles Gauthier
Maîtrise en sciences expérimentales de la santé

Debbie Yancu
Laboratoire du Pr Thomas Sanderson
Doctorat en biologie

Hicham Bessaiah
Laboratoire du Pr Charles M. Dozois
Doctorat en biologie

Visnu Chaparro
Laboratoire du Pre Maritza Jaramillo
Doctorat en virologie et immunologie

Bourse Jacqueline Lecompte

Fares Saidi
Laboratoire du Pr Salim Timo Islam
Maîtrise en microbiologie appliquée

Pravil Pokharel
Laboratoire du Pr Charles M. Dozois
Doctorat en biologie

2019-2020 Scholarship Partners

We thank the partners of our scholarships for excellence.

PostDoctoral Scholarship Partners

Lallemand inc.

Doctoral Scholarship Partners

Fondation Beaulieu-Saucier |Fondation J.-Louis Lévesque | RBC Banque Royale | Ville de Laval

Master’s Scholarship Partners

Banque Nationale du Canada| Bell Canada | CGI |Desjardins | Fondation J. Armand Bombardier |La Great-West, London Life et Canada-Vie  |Hydro-Québec | Power Corporation du Canada |

Undergraduate Scholarship Partners

La Great-West, London Life et Canada-Vie | Ville de Laval |

Out of Quebec Convention Awards Partners| Congrès Armand-Frappier

Succession Jacqueline Lecomte | Congrès Armand-Frappier